Privacy Policy

Agon Economía y Derecho, S.C. (“Agon”), located in Guillermo González Camarena 1000 A-201, Col. Santa Fe, Del. Álvaro Obregón, C.P. 01210, México, D.F. and its Administrator, Thalía Flandes Arreguín, will be responsible of the usage and protection of all personal data we collect.

All personal data provided to Agon will be treated with strict confidentiality and security and will be exclusively used for the following purposes: contact; establishment of a legal relation; recruitment and staff selection; billing; fulfillment of contractual obligations and service delivery, as well as customer services and contact with our clients and suppliers obtained by the following means: ordinary mail, e-mail, personal and phone conversations, among others.

In general, Agon does not require personal sensitive data to fulfill the abovementioned purposes. In case of receiving data not required, Agon will be deleted as soon as possible. Agon may not transfer your personal data to third parties, unless it is required to be for the fulfillment of the contractual obligations or the services provided. Agon may also transfer your personal data without consent in cases provided by article 37 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties

In case of not consenting to the transfer personal data it will be necessary to

If you do not consent to the transfer of your personal data, it will be necessary to manifest it by any of the contact mechanisms included in this notice.

You have the right to access, rectify, cancel and object (“ARCO” rights) with regard to your personal data. You may also revoke the consent you have provided for the processing of your personal data; as well as limit the use and disclosure of such data. To exercise any of your rights, you may send a request, as set forth in the Law using the following means:

Phone number: (52) (55) 5292 7585.
Web page: www.agon.mx.
E-mail: contacto@agon.mx.
Responsible: Thalía Flandes Arreguín.

Our offices located in Guillermo González Camarena 1000 A-201, Col. Santa Fe, Del. Álvaro Obregón, C.P. 01210, México, D.F.
To exercise the aforementioned rights, the owner of the personal data must apply the procedure thereof in writing or by e-mail to the Responsible of protection of personal data in Agon.

The request must contain the following information and documents: name of the data owner and his address or other mean to communicate the result of the request; the clear and accurate description of personal data for which you seeks to exercise any of the above rights, and each other information or document that facilitate the localization of the personal data; in case of request for correction of personal data, the owner must indicate the modifications to be made and provide documentation to support your request.

The provided personal data will be deleted by Agon once they are no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes provided for in this privacy notice.

The owner of personal data or his legal representative have the right to initiate proceedings for the protection of rights before the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Data Protection (IFAI) as stipulated in the relevant section of the Act.

Agon reserves the right to change the terms and conditions of this privacy notice. Any amendment thereto shall be notified through the website www.agon.mx.

Fecha última actualización [4/03/2015]